>
>
LA CASA DI IA

LA CASA DI IA

12 Via M. Carattino, Vernazza, Italy
Exceptional
19 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • LA CASA DI IA - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a toaster. The apartment features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
19 reviews
Staff
9.99
Facility
9.89
Cleanliness
9.93
Comfort
9.96
Location
9.99
Price quality
9.86

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vineria Santa Marta
50 m
Eni Café
16 km
Enoteca Vinum
17 km
Lunch Box
50 m
Trattoria Incadase da Piva
25 m
Pizzeria Fratelli Basso
35 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Vernazza Beach
2 m
Corniglia Beach
5 km
Monterosso Old Town Beach
14 km
Fegina Beach
14 km
Public transport
Vernazza
50 m
Monterosso
14 km

Facilities - LA CASA DI IA

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

House Rules

Check-in:
14:30
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at LA CASA DI IA?

Check-in at LA CASA DI IA starts at 14:30, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of LA CASA DI IA?

LA CASA DI IA is situated at 12 Via M. Carattino, Vernazza, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at LA CASA DI IA?

Current prices at LA CASA DI IA are available after selecting travel dates.

What languages are spoken at LA CASA DI IA?

Guests can expect multilingual support at LA CASA DI IA, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding LA CASA DI IA?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parco Nazionale delle Cinque Terre (200 m) and Spiaggia di Fegina (3.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

What is the distance from LA CASA DI IA to the center of Vernazza?

The property is about 100 m from the city center.

What room categories does LA CASA DI IA offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Where can I find places to eat around LA CASA DI IA?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Lunch Box (50 m).

Does LA CASA DI IA offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through LA CASA DI IA.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!