>
>
Menta Cinque Terre

Menta Cinque Terre

Località San bernardino n°8, Vernazza, Italy
Very good
7 reviews
8.4

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Menta Cinque Terre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, kitchenware, an oven and an electric kettle. The unit comes with a seating area, a dining area, heating and also has a quiet street view. The unit offers 1 bed.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter
View:
Quiet street view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.4
Very good
7 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.83
Cleanliness
9.11
Comfort
9.55
Location
7.19
Price quality
8.66

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vineria Santa Marta
2.8 km
Zeromeno
23 km
Eni Café
18 km
Pippo
2.8 km
Cecio
3.3 km
Dau Tinola
3.3 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Vernazza Beach
2.9 km
Corniglia Beach
3.2 km
Public transport
Vernazza
2.8 km
Corniglia
4.5 km
Closest airports
Pisa International Airport
100 km

Facilities - Menta Cinque Terre

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Menta Cinque Terre?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Menta Cinque Terre?

The property is located at Località San bernardino n°8, Vernazza, Italy.

How much is a room at Menta Cinque Terre?

The nightly rate at Menta Cinque Terre is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Menta Cinque Terre have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Menta Cinque Terre thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Menta Cinque Terre?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Spiaggia di Fegina (4.8 km) and Parco Nazionale delle Cinque Terre (1.4 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Is Menta Cinque Terre located near the city center?

The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Menta Cinque Terre?

Menta Cinque Terre features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Menta Cinque Terre?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Menta Cinque Terre?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Menta Cinque Terre.

How far is Menta Cinque Terre from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Pisa International Airport, is roughly 100 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!